Busy all year, but not sure what you made?

Busy every week. No idea which jobs made money.

Profit on every job, worked out from your own Xero and sent to your WhatsApp every Monday at 7.

Starts with a 20-minute setup call. Cancel anytime

I didn't know if I was making or losing money on bigger jobs. Now I do.”
Owner, JH Renovations
Profit by job, October, from your XeroQuoted / actual
Kitchen extension, Elm Road22% / 19%
Bathroom refit, Park Lane25% / 27%
Flat roof, Mill Lane18% / 4%

Mill Lane: the scaffold ran a day over and the skip wasn't charged. Supplier bills matched line by line, variations logged from site.

NexleyYour back office, online
YESTERDAY
Credit ControllerPark Lane paid £3,150. Matched in Xero.11:20
QuoterBaker Street accepted the quote. Booked for Thursday.15:48
MONDAY
Last week's jobs, from Xero: Kitchen ext, Elm Rd: 19% (quoted 22%) Bathroom, Park Ln: 27% (quoted 25%) Flat roof, Mill Ln: 4% (quoted 18%)07:00
PDFProfit by job, October.pdf3 jobs, bills matchedMill Lane slipped: the scaffold ran a day over and the skip wasn't charged. Add the skip to the final invoice?07:00

Updated

Before it was like money in, money out. Nexley saved us a ton.”
Owner, Go Flow Solutions

Every Monday, the leaks get caught. Margin back to 22%.

22%Kitchen extension, Elm Road
  • Plasterboard price rise flagged on Monday
  • Price list updated before the next quote
  • Margin back on target
27%Bathroom refit, Park Lane
  • Extra tiling logged from a voice note
  • Invoiced the same day
  • Better than quoted
16%Flat roof, Mill Lane
  • Overrun flagged the Monday after
  • Skip added to the final invoice
  • Scaffold contingency on the next quote
Average margin, three jobs

22% vs 17% today+5 points of margin

Your numbers

Find the leaks in a normal month.

Your numbers. Untick anything you already catch.

8
£3,000
2 days
£350
2
£250
3%
Per month
Leaking£1,488
Nexley£799
Leaking every month£1,488

Nexley shows you where, every Monday, for £799 a month.

  • Nexley, all five assistants−£799

Catch it all and Nexley saves you £689

Your numbers, not a promise. Nexley finds and flags these leaks; whether you recover them is your call. Assumes materials are about 40% of job value.

All your admin. Done.

Five assistants. One WhatsApp chat.

Each one takes a part of the office. You talk to all five in the same chat, the way you'd message a colleague.

Parts from a photo, priced at your merchants.

Buyer: how it works

Parts from a photo, priced at your merchants. More about the Buyer

NexleyBuyer, online
YESTERDAY
BuyerPlasterboard is up £0.40 a sheet at Merchant A. Merchant B still has the old price.07:12
Switch Thursday's order to B07:20
BuyerDone. Coded to Elm Road.07:20
TODAY
Photo: diverter valve under the boilerParts for this?11:22
BuyerThat's the 3-port diverter valve. Valve and seals, priced at your two merchants: Merchant A: £71.40, in stock Merchant B: £64.20, collect after 2pm11:23

Why not just…

Three things owners try first.

…ask my accountant?

Your accountant reports the year, usually months later. Nexley shows each job every week, while there's still time to act.

…build a spreadsheet?

Someone has to fill it in, usually you, at night. Nexley reads the bills and the bank for you.

…use ChatGPT?

It can't see your Xero, inbox or supplier bills. Nexley is connected to them and remembers your rates.

Standard plan

£799 a month

The whole AI back office, with accounting connections included. No contract, and the first 7 days are free.

Got questions? We have answers

Or skip the reading. Someone who knows the trade picks up.

0800 193 8828Message us on WhatsApp
No. Every bill, invoice and change waits for your yes.

What happens next

What happens when you press the button.

  1. Book a 20-minute call

    Pick a time that suits you. Someone who knows the trade sets Nexley up with you.

  2. Connected on the call

    Your prices, your Xero and your WhatsApp, done together while you're on the call.

  3. 7 days free

    Send voice notes, approve the drafts. Nothing goes out without your yes.

  4. Then £799 a month

    Or cancel from your dashboard. There's no contract.

Connect Xero. See which of last month's jobs made money.

Start 7 days free

Starts with a 20-minute setup call. 7 days free, then £799 a month. Cancel any time.

Book a demo with Kade

A 20-minute call. Pick a time that suits and he’ll show you Nexley on your own work.

WhatsApp Us